Watch trailer

Film · 1985 · Comedy

Teen Wolf

He always wanted to be special... but he never expected this!

★6.2 1985 1h 32m Rod Daniel PG-13

When a shy teenager's new-found powers help him score at basketball - and with the popular girls - he has some pretty hairy decisions to make.

Watch now

6 sources · verified moments ago

01
FrameXTV
Online
02
VSEmbed
Online
03
VidLink
Online
04
VidAPI
Online
05
VidNest
Online
06
Videasy
Online

About the film

Teen Wolf poster
Audience score
★ 6.2 /10

based on 1,317 votes

Synopsis

When a shy teenager's new-found powers help him score at basketball - and with the popular girls - he has some pretty hairy decisions to make.

ComedyFantasyRomance

Cast

8 principal cast

Michael J. Fox

Michael J. Fox

Scott Howard

James Hampton

James Hampton

Harold Howard

Susan Ursitti

Susan Ursitti

Boof

Jerry Levine

Jerry Levine

Stiles

Matt Adler

Matt Adler

Lewis

Lorie Griffin

Lorie Griffin

Pamela

Jim McKrell

Jim McKrell

Mr. Thorne

Mark Arnold

Mark Arnold

Mick

Where to watch Teen Wolf

Teen Wolf (1985) is available to stream on Flicksy via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 32m comedy directed by Rod Daniel is rated 6.2/10 by 1,317 viewers.

Frequently asked

When was Teen Wolf released?

Teen Wolf was released on August 23, 1985.

Who directed Teen Wolf?

Teen Wolf was directed by Rod Daniel.

How long is Teen Wolf?

Teen Wolf has a runtime of 92 minutes (1h 32m).

What genre is Teen Wolf?

Teen Wolf is categorized as Comedy, Fantasy, Romance.

More like this

Similar films

See all →
Schoolgirls Growing Up

Schoolgirls Growing Up

1972

Campus Swingers

Campus Swingers

1972

Z-O-M-B-I-E-S

Z-O-M-B-I-E-S

2018

Scooby-Doo! and the Reluctant Werewolf

Scooby-Doo! and the Reluctant Werewolf

1988

Lovely Complex

Lovely Complex

2006

For the Moment

For the Moment

1993

The Graduate

The Graduate

1967

A Cool, Dry Place

A Cool, Dry Place

1998

GO

GO

2001

Beastly

Beastly

2011

Just Wright

Just Wright

2010

Vaselinitos

Vaselinitos

2014

Voyage of the Rock Aliens

Voyage of the Rock Aliens

1984

Chihayafuru: Part III

Chihayafuru: Part III

2018

5 Centimeters per Second

5 Centimeters per Second

2007

White House

White House

2025

Baby Love

Baby Love

1984

What Now Mama

What Now Mama

2025

A Center from the Skies

A Center from the Skies

1975

Satan's Schoolgirls

Satan's Schoolgirls

2004