Trailer unavailable

Film · 2023 · Horror

The Long Shadow

How far would you stroll?

★0.0 2023 10m Jordan Sellers PG-13

A blissfully unaware podcast listener's evening stroll for toilet roll takes a nightmarish turn in this one-take comedy horror short.

Watch now

6 sources · verified moments ago

01
FrameXTV
Online
02
VSEmbed
Online
03
VidLink
Online
04
VidAPI
Online
05
VidNest
Online
06
Videasy
Online

About the film

The Long Shadow poster
Audience score
★ 0.0 /10

based on — votes

Synopsis

A blissfully unaware podcast listener's evening stroll for toilet roll takes a nightmarish turn in this one-take comedy horror short.

HorrorComedyThriller

Cast

6 principal cast

Daniel Yates

Daniel Yates

Listener

Jordan Sellers

Jordan Sellers

Max

Manu Ausín

Manu Ausín

Frank

Louie Milledge

Tomasso

Alex Cormack

Jumbo Salesman

Klára Šimonová

Klára Šimonová

Little Girl

Where to watch The Long Shadow

The Long Shadow (2023) is available to stream on Flicksy via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 10m horror directed by Jordan Sellers is rated 0.0/10 by — viewers.

Frequently asked

When was The Long Shadow released?

The Long Shadow was released on January 29, 2023.

Who directed The Long Shadow?

The Long Shadow was directed by Jordan Sellers.

How long is The Long Shadow?

The Long Shadow has a runtime of 10 minutes.

What genre is The Long Shadow?

The Long Shadow is categorized as Horror, Comedy, Thriller.

More like this

Similar films

See all →
Ninpuu Sentai Hurricaneger with Donbrothers

Ninpuu Sentai Hurricaneger with Donbrothers

2022

Bad Dog

Bad Dog

1976

The Light That Shines

The Light That Shines

2021

Nadador

Nadador

2019

A Chance In Hell

2011

The Wake

The Wake

2017

Gobble Gobble

Gobble Gobble

2022

Void Chair

Void Chair

2016

The Yearning of Maria D.

The Yearning of Maria D.

2018

Cow on the Moon

Cow on the Moon

1960

Alexander the Grape

Alexander the Grape

1965

The Puzzle

The Puzzle

2020

The Opposite Sex

The Opposite Sex

2015

Mask of the Red Death

Mask of the Red Death

1970

Before I Wake

Before I Wake

2016

A Private Session

A Private Session

2015

Pitch ‘n’ Putt with Beckett ‘n’ Joyce

Pitch ‘n’ Putt with Beckett ‘n’ Joyce

2001

The Arrival

The Arrival

2017

A Friendly Encounter

2017

Still Meadows

Still Meadows

2012