Trailer unavailable

Film · 2022 · Documentary

KOESNO, Jati Diri Soekarno

★10.0 2022 25m Faizal Anwar PG-13

Several historical facts were raised again to remember the story of the President who was born in the village of Peneleh, Surabaya, who is also Arek Suroboyo.

Watch now

6 sources · verified moments ago

01
FrameXTV
Online
02
VSEmbed
Online
03
VidLink
Online
04
VidAPI
Online
05
VidNest
Online
06
Videasy
Online

About the film

KOESNO, Jati Diri Soekarno poster
Audience score
★ 10.0 /10

based on 1 votes

Synopsis

Several historical facts were raised again to remember the story of the President who was born in the village of Peneleh, Surabaya, who is also Arek Suroboyo.

Documentary

Cast

3 principal cast

Yatim S Bhakti

R. Hardojokromo

Langit Tuai Tawa

Koesno bayi

Eri Cahyadi

Soekarno

Where to watch KOESNO, Jati Diri Soekarno

KOESNO, Jati Diri Soekarno (2022) is available to stream on Flicksy via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 25m documentary directed by Faizal Anwar is rated 10.0/10 by 1 viewers.

Frequently asked

When was KOESNO, Jati Diri Soekarno released?

KOESNO, Jati Diri Soekarno was released on August 13, 2022.

Who directed KOESNO, Jati Diri Soekarno?

KOESNO, Jati Diri Soekarno was directed by Faizal Anwar.

How long is KOESNO, Jati Diri Soekarno?

KOESNO, Jati Diri Soekarno has a runtime of 25 minutes.

What genre is KOESNO, Jati Diri Soekarno?

KOESNO, Jati Diri Soekarno is categorized as Documentary.

More like this

Similar films

See all →
The Little Church That Could

The Little Church That Could

2022

Australia Says Yes

Australia Says Yes

2018

West Point: The First 200 Years

West Point: The First 200 Years

2002

June 1940, the Great Chaos

June 1940, the Great Chaos

2010

Une vie contre l'oubli

Une vie contre l'oubli

2016

Three Days in August 1914

Three Days in August 1914

2013

Searching for Skylab, America's Forgotten Triumph

Searching for Skylab, America's Forgotten Triumph

2019

Hougang: The Documentary

Hougang: The Documentary

2024

Once Upon Atari

Once Upon Atari

2003

Familiar Phantoms

Familiar Phantoms

2023

Michelle Perrot, dans l'intimité des chambres

Michelle Perrot, dans l'intimité des chambres

2025

The Seven Wonders of the Ancient World

The Seven Wonders of the Ancient World

1990

Socialism: A Clear and Present Danger

Socialism: A Clear and Present Danger

2010

Horizons...

Horizons...

1953

In Search of the Real Frankenstein

In Search of the Real Frankenstein

2006

Tropenparadies Bali - Eine Perle Indonesiens

2016

Lagoon: Rock and Rollercoasters

Lagoon: Rock and Rollercoasters

2017

Bunda Reinha - Celebrating 500 Years of Tuan Ma

Bunda Reinha - Celebrating 500 Years of Tuan Ma

2010

La sale guerre des terres rares

La sale guerre des terres rares

2012

Omoiyari

Omoiyari

2022