Trailer unavailable

Film · 2022 · Drama

Norwegian nature, suburbia and the Creatures living there

★5.0 2022 15m Rolf Heldal PG-13

A human-like Creature, emerging from the ancient depths of the Norwegian forest, ventures towards suburbia. The local inhabitants react in different ways to its unannounced presence.

Watch now

6 sources · verified moments ago

01
FrameXTV
Online
02
VSEmbed
Online
03
VidLink
Online
04
VidAPI
Online
05
VidNest
Online
06
Videasy
Online

About the film

Norwegian nature, suburbia and the Creatures living there poster
Audience score
★ 5.0 /10

based on 1 votes

Synopsis

A human-like Creature, emerging from the ancient depths of the Norwegian forest, ventures towards suburbia. The local inhabitants react in different ways to its unannounced presence.

Drama

Cast

2 principal cast

Jean Paul Beresford

Creature

Emily Glaister

Girl

Where to watch Norwegian nature, suburbia and the Creatures living there

Norwegian nature, suburbia and the Creatures living there (2022) is available to stream on Flicksy via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 15m drama directed by Rolf Heldal is rated 5.0/10 by 1 viewers.

Frequently asked

When was Norwegian nature, suburbia and the Creatures living there released?

Norwegian nature, suburbia and the Creatures living there was released on April 8, 2022.

Who directed Norwegian nature, suburbia and the Creatures living there?

Norwegian nature, suburbia and the Creatures living there was directed by Rolf Heldal.

How long is Norwegian nature, suburbia and the Creatures living there?

Norwegian nature, suburbia and the Creatures living there has a runtime of 15 minutes.

What genre is Norwegian nature, suburbia and the Creatures living there?

Norwegian nature, suburbia and the Creatures living there is categorized as Drama.

More like this

Similar films

See all →
Me + Her

Me + Her

2014

Song for the New World

Song for the New World

2021

I went away and forgot you. A while ago I remembered. I remembered I'd forgotten you. I was dreaming.

I went away and forgot you. A while ago I remembered. I remembered I'd forgotten you. I was dreaming.

2016

Liminally, Yours

Liminally, Yours

2022

David Attenborough: A Life on Our Planet

David Attenborough: A Life on Our Planet

2020

Perfect Darkness

Perfect Darkness

2016

The Last of the Curlews

The Last of the Curlews

1972

Little Forest: Summer/Autumn

Little Forest: Summer/Autumn

2014

Ramante Edanthottam

Ramante Edanthottam

2017

Sleepless far from home

Sleepless far from home

2022

Among Ravens

Among Ravens

2014

Reflection

Reflection

2023

A Sad, Sad Ghost Picking at the Hairs of Their Knuckles

A Sad, Sad Ghost Picking at the Hairs of Their Knuckles

2023

Break of Day

Break of Day

2013

Return

Return

—

A Dying Tree

A Dying Tree

2025

Between You and You All

Between You and You All

1970

The Tigress

The Tigress

1990

Bosch & Rockit

Bosch & Rockit

2022

Girassol sem Sol

Girassol sem Sol

2022