Trailer unavailable

Film · 1992 · Animation

Hoshigari Hime no Bouken

★0.0 1992 20m PG-13

A fairy-tale telling the story of a wealthy, spoiled princess Katharine who got changed into "normal" girl by a Witch and now have to live among common village folks adapting to their modest lifestyle.

Watch now

6 sources · verified moments ago

01
FrameXTV
Online
02
VSEmbed
Online
03
VidLink
Online
04
VidAPI
Online
05
VidNest
Online
06
Videasy
Online

About the film

Hoshigari Hime no Bouken poster
Audience score
★ 0.0 /10

based on — votes

Synopsis

A fairy-tale telling the story of a wealthy, spoiled princess Katharine who got changed into "normal" girl by a Witch and now have to live among common village folks adapting to their modest lifestyle.

AnimationFantasy

Where to watch Hoshigari Hime no Bouken

Hoshigari Hime no Bouken (1992) is available to stream on Flicksy via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 20m animation is rated 0.0/10 by — viewers.

Frequently asked

When was Hoshigari Hime no Bouken released?

Hoshigari Hime no Bouken was released on January 1, 1992.

How long is Hoshigari Hime no Bouken?

Hoshigari Hime no Bouken has a runtime of 20 minutes.

What genre is Hoshigari Hime no Bouken?

Hoshigari Hime no Bouken is categorized as Animation, Fantasy.

More like this

Similar films

See all →
The Book of Pooh: Stories from the Heart

The Book of Pooh: Stories from the Heart

2001

A Day in the Forest with Smokey Bear

A Day in the Forest with Smokey Bear

2010

The Dawn of Better Living

The Dawn of Better Living

1945

Health for the Americas: Hookworm

Health for the Americas: Hookworm

1945

Another Chance

Another Chance

1945

Hold Your Horsepower

Hold Your Horsepower

1945

Health for the Americas: Tuberculosis

Health for the Americas: Tuberculosis

1945

Health for the Americas: How Disease Travels

Health for the Americas: How Disease Travels

1945

Light Is What You Make It

Light Is What You Make It

1945

The Great Search: Man's Need for Power and Energy

The Great Search: Man's Need for Power and Energy

1972

Hemo the Magnificent

Hemo the Magnificent

1957

Něco za něco

1949

Vitamin C

1951

Vitaminy

1948

Mouchy

1951

Kašlání a kýchání

1951

Neviditelní nepřátelé

1951

Šťastný a veselý 2. rok pětiletky

1950

Lesy pro nás, my pro lesy

1950

Řekne se kost

1950