Watch trailer

Film · 2022 · Drama

Toxic Energy

★0.0 2022 25m PG-13

Monae strives to make partner at her law firm while dodging sexual advances from her boss. She eventually falls for her client; which is a conflict of interest. She tries to hide this love connection while staying true to her ambition.

Watch now

6 sources · verified moments ago

01
FrameXTV
Online
02
VSEmbed
Online
03
VidLink
Online
04
VidAPI
Online
05
VidNest
Online
06
Videasy
Online

About the film

Toxic Energy poster
Audience score
★ 0.0 /10

based on — votes

Synopsis

Monae strives to make partner at her law firm while dodging sexual advances from her boss. She eventually falls for her client; which is a conflict of interest. She tries to hide this love connection while staying true to her ambition.

Drama

Cast

8 principal cast

Wilson Sunday Aina

Damon

Donald Ome

Donald Ome

CEO

Tinesha Lynn

Monae

Chris Lagan

Brian

Amanda Rosario Glass

Elena

Renee Rayles

Clara

Cam Bui

Brea

Alexis Harrell

Tammy

Where to watch Toxic Energy

Toxic Energy (2022) is available to stream on Flicksy via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 25m drama is rated 0.0/10 by — viewers.

Frequently asked

When was Toxic Energy released?

Toxic Energy was released on September 22, 2022.

How long is Toxic Energy?

Toxic Energy has a runtime of 25 minutes.

What genre is Toxic Energy?

Toxic Energy is categorized as Drama.

More like this

Similar films

See all →
Apartamento

Apartamento

2017

MANAM

MANAM

2025

Right Man, Wrong Woman

Right Man, Wrong Woman

2025

Saudade

Saudade

2024

O Que Aconteceu com Catarina

O Que Aconteceu com Catarina

2021

Un Día de Verano

Un Día de Verano

2023

Fucking Bornholm

Fucking Bornholm

2022

Miserable

Miserable

2023

Chronic

Chronic

—

Roman Candle

Roman Candle

2021

Beauty, Brains, and Personality

Beauty, Brains, and Personality

2021

Dödlig Natt

Dödlig Natt

2024

The Door

The Door

2025

Barn Wedding

Barn Wedding

2015

When We Kill the Creators

When We Kill the Creators

2022

Never Let Me Go

Never Let Me Go

2022

Seasons

Seasons

2021

Sunday

Sunday

2021

For You

For You

2024

Wind(s)stärke

Wind(s)stärke

2018